Privacy statement

 

Print Unlimited B.V., located at Trasweg 8, 5712 BB Someren, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Print Unlimited B.V.
Trasweg 8
5712 BB Someren
0615430963


Sander Lossie is the Data Protection Officer of Print Unlimited B.V.
He can be reached via sander.lossie@printunlimited.nl

Personal data that we process
Print Unlimited B.V. will process your personal data because you make use of our services and / or by providing it to us.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

•           First and last name
•           Sex
•           Date of birth
•           Birthplace
•           Address details
•           Phone number
•           E-mail address
•           IP address
•           Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website,
            in correspondence and via telephone
•           Location details
•           Information about your activities on our website
•           Details about your surfing behavior across different websites (eg because this company is part
            of an advertising network)
•           Internet browser and device type
•           Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16 years. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent collecting data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@printunlimited.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Print Unlimited B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

•           Handling your payment
•           Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
•           To call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
•           Inform you about changes of our services and products
•           Allow you to create an account
•           To deliver goods and services to you
•           Print Unlimited B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and
            to tune the range of products and services to your preferences.
•           Print Unlimited B.V. monitors your surfing behavior on various websites by which we tune
            our products and services to your needs.
•           Print Unlimited B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so,
            such as information we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Print Unlimited B.V. does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Print Unlimited B.V.).

How long we store personal data
Print Unlimited B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the legal retention period of 7 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Print Unlimited B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Print Unlimited B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Print Unlimited B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Print Unlimited B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

When you first visit our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent of processing data or to object to the processing of your personal data by Print Unlimited B.V. and you have the right of data portability. This means that you can submit a request to send the personal information we have in a digital file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@printunlimited.nl

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (CSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Print Unlimited B.V. also points out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Print Unlimited B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@printunlimited.nl